BOOK A DEMOPricingLOGIN

Zavy Privacy Policy

We understand the importance of privacy and the sort of concerns you may have about the security of personal information collected and held by us. We comply with privacy laws in Australia and New Zealand and are committed to protecting your personal information.  This is our privacy policy. It sets out how we manage your personal information, what we do to protect it and what your rights are.  

Personal information

  • Personal information is any information about an identified or identifiable individual.
  • Most of the personal information we collect about you on this site is information you provide to us directly.
  • We collect some personal information through cookies used on our website
  • Any information you do provide is held by us, “Zavy Limited.”

Collection and Use of Personal Information

When you complete an online form on our website you will be required to provide your first and last names, your email address, your phone number, and your company name. You will also sometimes be asked for your country of residence and a message, although this is often optional. We collect this information so we can contact you to respond to your query, so we can understand your needs and so we can provide the right products and services to you.

We may also use your information for statistical analysis. Such use will never identify you.  

We use ‘cookies’ on our website which collects anonymous information from your computer and includes details about the computer you use to access our website, the date and time of access, the IP address, your domain name, and details of the information you accessed on our website. We use this information to make your future visits to our site more useful and to promote our products or services to you by way of targeted advertising.  

We automatically collect your IP (Internet Protocol) address to enable the transfer of information from your computer to ours.  

Security

We safely store your information in Australia at “Zavy Limited.” We keep it only for so long as we need it.  

We may engage the services of a specialised agency to store or destroy your personal information on our behalf. When we do this, we will ensure the agency complies with New Zealand or Australian privacy laws.

Disclosure

We might need to disclose your personal information to other agencies we use to carry out work on our behalf. If we need to do that, we will ensure that those agencies comply with either the New Zealand Privacy Act 2020 or the Australian Privacy Act 1988 (depending on which Act applies), even where those agencies are based overseas.  

We will otherwise only disclose your personal information with your consent or if required or authorised by law.

We will never sell your personal information.

Your rights and choices

You can request access to your personal information at any time. If it is wrong, please ask us to correct it. To ask for access to or correction of your personal information please email hello@zavy.co

Other information

  • This privacy policy does not cover links within this site to other websites. If you follow a link on our website to another site, the owner of that site will have its own privacy policy.
  • Sometimes it will be necessary to update and change our privacy policy. We will notify you of any changes to the policy by posting an updated version on our website.
  • For further explanation of what we do with your information, please feel free to contact us at hello@zavy.co
hello@zavy.co
© Zavy 2021
hello@zavy.co
© Zavy 2021